Klit-Gøgeurt (Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii) Knubbnycklar (Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii) Dynemarihand (Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii)  (Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii) Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii
Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii

Familie




Genus




Lokalität / Fundort


Norge, Jäeren NV Brusand

Größenordnung


3574x4969




Note


Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii



Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii

Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Foto © Biopix: JC Schou













Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii Dactylorhiza incarnata ssp. lobelii




- differs from ssp. incarnata in its more compact growth with longest leaf more than 60% and inflorescence more than 30% the hight of the plant. The Danish and Norwegian plants with rose-colored flowers.
The known distribution is restricted to Netherland, Denmark and Norway. Very rare and only found in dune slacks in alkaline conditions. Protected in Denmark.

50,0 mm-25,0 cm

Danish Redlist Status: VU (Vulnerable)

Key literature: Dansk Flora (Frederiksen et al. 2012)

Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó ssp. lobelii (Verm.) H.A.Pedersen 2004
Synonyms: Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó var. dunensis (Druce)








..slideshow

..Tafel

..zoom








Biopix News



>120.000 photos, >12.000 species/motives
We now have more than 120.000 photos online, covering more than 12.000 species/motives.


Newest photos




Zugriffe seit August 2003: 773.923.254

Frühe Heidelibelle (Sympetrum fonscolombii) Leberblümchen (Hepatica nobilis) Hedepleje Thyridanthrax fenestratus Aufrechtes Mastkraut (Sagina micropetala) Acker-Wachtelweizen (Melampyrum arvense) Europäischer Maulwurf (Talpa europaea) Dytiscus sp.


Kontakt

BioPix - Naturfotos/Bilder





Facebook